ANNEXURE-I

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS OF THE MEETING HELD ON 9TH OCTOBER, 2015

Government of India

1. Smt. Rashmi Verma, Special Secretary (Revenue), Government of India

2. Shri Udai Singh Kumawat, Joint Secretary (Revenue), Government of India

3. Shri Manish Saxena, Additional Director, Directorate General of Systems, Government of India

4. Shri Shashank Priya, ADG, DG (GST), CBEC, Government of India

5. Shri Upender Gupta, Commissioner, GST, CBEC, Government of India

6. Shri G.D. Lohani, Commissioner, CBEC, Government of India

7. Shri Rajeev Yadav, Director (Service Tax), CBEC, Government of India

8. Shri Ravneet Singh Khurana, Deputy Commissioner, CBEC, Government of India

9. Shri Vishal Pratap Singh, Deputy Commissioner (GST), CBEC, Government of India

10. Smt. Aarti Saxena, Deputy Secretary (State Taxes), Government of India

11. Shri Tshering Y. Bhutia, Assistant Secretary, Department of Revenue, Government of India

States

1. Shri Gautam Das Gupta, Deputy Commissioner of Taxes, Assam

2. Shri T. Ramesh Babu, Additional Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Andhra Pradesh

3. Shri Ajay Kumar Chourasia, Joint Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Bihar

4. Shri Vijay Kumar, Commissioner (VAT), Trade and Taxes, Delhi

5. Shri Jagmal Singh, Deputy Director, Trade and Taxes, Delhi

6. Shri Dipak M. Bandekar, Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Goa

7. Dr. P.D. Vaghela, Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Gujarat

8. Shri Riddhesh Raval, Assistant Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Gujarat

9. Shri Hanuman Singh, Additional Commissioner, Excise & Taxation, Haryana

10. Shri Prediman Bhat, Additional Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Jammu & Kashmir

11. Shri S.K. Prasad, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Jharkhand

12. Shri Ritvik Pandey, Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Karnataka

13. Dr. M.P.Ravi Prasad, Joint Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Karnataka

14. Dr. Rajan Khobragade, Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Kerala

15. Shri Sudip Gupta, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Madhya Pradesh

16. Shri Niten Chandra, Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Odisha

17. Shri Dipankar Sahu, Deputy Commissioner(IT&P), Commercial Tax, Odisha

18. Shri K. Sridhar, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Puducherry

19. Shri Pawag Garg, Additional Commissioner, Excise & Taxation, Punjab

20. Shri Dinesh Chandra Rakhecha, Assistant Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Rajasthan

21. Shri K. Rajaraman, Principal Secretary/Commissioner, Commercial Taxes, Tamil Nadu

22. Shri D. Soundraraja Pandian, Joint Commissioner (Taxation), Commercial Taxes, Tamil Nadu

23. Shri K. Chandrasekhar Reddy, Additional Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Telangana

24. Shri Rakesh Verma, Joint Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Uttar Pradesh

25. Shri Vivek Kumar, Additional Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Uttar Pradesh

26. Shri N.C. Sharma, Additional Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Uttarakhand

27. Shri Khalid Aizaz Anwar, Joint Commissioner, Commercial Tax, West Bengal

Goods and Services Tax Network (GSTN)

1. Shri Navin Kumar, Chairman, Goods and Services Tax Network

2. Shri Prakash Kumar, Chief Executive Officer, Goods and Services Tax Network

3. Shri S.B. Singh, SVP (Services), Goods and Services Tax Network

4. Shri K.P. Verma, VP (Services), Goods and Services Tax Network

5. Ms. Kalyaneshwari B. Patil, AVP (Services), Goods and Services Tax Network

6. Shri J. Rasal Dass Soloman, AVP (Services), Goods and Services Tax Network

Empowered Committee of State Finance Ministers

1. Shri Satish Chandra, Member Secretary, Empowered Committee

2. Shri Bashir Ahmed, Adviser, Empowered Committee

3. Shri V.P. Gupta, Senior Administrative Officer, Empowered Committee